Home » Products » 100% Natural Fruit&Vegetable Powder » Red Pitaya Fruit Powder Red Dragon Fruit Powder

loading

Share to:
facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
line sharing button
wechat sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
whatsapp sharing button
sharethis sharing button

Red Pitaya Fruit Powder Red Dragon Fruit Powder

  • Longze Biotechnology

  • Red Pitaya Fruit Powder /Red Dragon Fruit Powder

  • Hylocereus Costaricensis

  • Fruit

  • Fruit Powder

  • Purple red fine powder

  • Net 25kg per fiber drum with 2-layer food grade plastic bags inside.

Availability:

Red Pitaya Fruit Powder Red Dragon Fruit Powder

Dragon fruit powder/Pitaya powder

Other name: Red pitaya powder

Latin Name:Hylocereus undatus

Part used: Fruit (Fresh, 100% Natural)

Appearance: Red powder

Specification: Dragon fruit powder, spray-dried powder

Extract Method:Water

Bulk Freeze Dried Red Dragon Fruit powder Freeze Dried Red Pitaya Fruit Powder Red Dragon Fruit Powder

Dragon fruit powder is made of good fresh dragon fruit concentrate through the method of spray drying.It still remains both the flavour and  nutrition of dragon fruit. Our company’s Dragon fruit powder has good  water solubility and very convenient for making drink.  So it has a unique fragrance and taste and full of energy and nutrition

Description of Dragon Fruit Powder

 Bulk Freeze Dried Red Dragon Fruit powder Freeze Dried Red Pitaya Fruit Powder Red Dragon Fruit Powder




Ginseng Extract


Product Name

Dragon Fruit Extract Powder

Latin Name

Hylocereus Costaricensis

Used Part

Fruit


Analysis

Specification

Description:

Appearance

Odor

Tasted

Particle size

Chemical:

Loss on drying

Ash (3h at 600℃)

Heavy Metal

Arsenic(As)

Pb

Cd

Hg

Microbiology:

Total of bacteria

Fungi

Salmonella

E.Coli  

Staphylococcus aureus


Purple red fine powder

Characteristic

Characteristic

95% pass 80 mesh


≤5.0%

≤5.0%

≤10ppm

≤2ppm

≤2ppm

≤1ppm

≤0.1ppm


≤1000cfu/g

≤100cfu/g

Negative

Negative

Negative

Package:

0.5-5kg/bag in aluminium foil bags, 25kg in cardboard drums, lined with double sterile bags or according to customer's requirements.

Application range:

Beverage, food, cosmetic, health care or pharmaceutical industries.

Bulk Freeze Dried Red Dragon Fruit powder Freeze Dried Red Pitaya Fruit Powder Red Dragon Fruit Powder

Applications of Dragon fruit powder:

Fruit and vegetable powder can be used in place of artificial flavoring to flavor just about anything. However, fruit and vegetable powder truly shines in desserts where the moisture balance is very important, and nutrient-rich.

1. As a natural food colourant

2. Healthy Products.
3. Nutrition Supplements.

证书整合2022非有机




Bulk Freeze Dried Red Dragon Fruit powder Freeze Dried Red Pitaya Fruit Powder Red Dragon Fruit Powder

Fruit and vegetable powder

Package




Previous: 
Next: